Student Achievers

Session 2016-17

Session 2015-2016

CLASS X

Sl. No.

Name of Student

CGPA

Grade

1

ABHA SINGH     10 A1
2 ANKITA BHADORIYA   10 A1
3  SHREYA JAIN   10  A1
SUBHI TOMAR     10 A1
 5 YASHITA MUDGAL  10 A1
 6 KESHAV KUMAR 10 A1

 

 

  CLASS XII SCIENCE

Position

Name of Student

Marks Obtained out of 500

Marks in %

I

SHUBHAM SINGH RAJAWAT 

439 87.8
II ANKIT KUMAR YADAV 425 85
III NISHA AHIRWAR 417 83.4
IV DEVESH BHADORIA 415 83
V CHANCHAL RAJPUT 411 82.2

 

   CLASS XII COMMERCE

Position

Name of Student

Marks Obtained out of 500

Marks in %

I

DEEPALI  

 422  84.4
II YASH JAIN  385  77
III RUKHSANA  346  69.2
IV SAHIL KUMAR   344  68.8
V BHAVYA VERMA   338  67.6
V SWATI PANDEY 338 67.6

Sports Achievements

 


Session 2014-2015

CLASS X

Sl. No.

Name of Student

CGPA

Grade

1

 Kumari Shivani 10 A1
2  Priya Sharma 10 A1
3      

 

 

  CLASS XII SCIENCE

Position

Name of Student

Marks Obtained out of 500

Marks in %

I

KHUSHBOO VERMA

454 90.8
II KUMARI SHALINI 445 89
III SUMESH S. NAIR 408 81.6
IV JYOTI 407 81.4
V SANGEETA MUKHERJEE 372 74.4

 

   CLASS XII COMMERCE

Position

Name of Student

Marks Obtained out of 500

Marks in %

I

VIVEK SINGH

421 84.2
II SUJATA KUMARI 406 81.2
III ROHIT KUMAR 397 79.4
IV KOMAL 386 77.2
V AKANKSHA RATHORE 352 70.4

 

Session 2013-2014

CLASS X

Sl. No.

Name of Student

CGPA

Grade

1

AKHIL VISWAS VAIDYA  10 A1
2 VIGNESH YADAV 10 A1
3 SANJAY KUMAR 10 A1

 

 

  CLASS XII SCIENCE

Position

Name of Student

Marks Obtained out of 500

Marks in %

I

SATYENDRA SINGH SENGAR

449 89.8
II PRASHANT PACHAURI 416 83.2
III SOMESH KUMAR BHASKAR 385 77
III SHUBHAM VERMA 385 77

 

   CLASS XII COMMERCE

Position

Name of Student

Marks Obtained out of 500

Marks in %

I

ANKITA SINGH

440 88
II AKANKSHA SHARMA 427 85.4
III JYOTI KIRAN 421 84.2
IV VIVEK KUMAR 416 82.6

Session-2013-14

 Participation in National Sports

 

S.No.

Name of Student

class

Event

1

Sudesh Singh Sikarwar

X A

Kabaddi

2

Rahul Singh Bhadoriya

X A

Kabaddi

3

Vivek Kumar

IX A

Kabaddi

4

Vikas Rathore

IX A

Cricket

5

Anjani

XI B

Volley Ball

6 Anil Singh Yadav XI A Cricket
7 Vijay Meena XI B Cricket
8 Avinash XII A Cricket
9 Shivam Pachauri XII B Athletics

 

 �      Kapil Chaudhary & Vijay Singh Represented at National KVS Science  Exhibition