Staff Members

 

S.No

Name of Employee

Designation

Qualification

Employee code

Dt of joining present kv

Dt of joining present post

Remark

 1

Sh.Rajesh Saxena

Principal

M.Sc. B.Ed. 

45513 

 29.01.2018

10.11.2017 

 

 2

Manoj Kumar 

VP

M.A., B.Ed. 

 51385

08.02.2019 

 08.02.2019

 

3

Sh. Shriram

PGT (Hindi)

M.A., B.Ed

 32562

02.08.2013 

 28.11.1995

 

 4

Sh.Surendra Dutt Rawat

PGT Hostory

M.A., B.Ed

 

12.08.2016

 

Transf from KV Amhat

 5

Vacant

PGT (Physics)

 

 

 

 

 

6

Sh. Mahendra PratapSingh

PGT(Computer Science)

M.Tech, M.Sc. B.Ed, MCA,MBA, M.A(ECO), M.A(AIHCA), PGDCA

51018

24.05.11

01.10.2007

Transf. from KV jaisalmer

7

Mr. Raghunath Ram

PGT ECO

 

 

 

 

 

8

Mr. Badri Prasad Prajapati

PGT (Chem)

 

 

 

 

 

9

MS. PREETI RANJAN 

 PGT (COMM)

 M.Com. B.Ed.

 45659

 23.06.2014

 28.03.2009

ransf from KV2 Jalahalli East Banglore

 10

Mr. Mayaram Rawat

PGT (MATHS)

 

   

 

 

 

 11

Ms.Neha Parmar

PGT Bio

 M.Sc., B.Ed

 69105

 16.10.2017

 16.10.2017

 New Appointment

 12

Smt.Shraddha Agrawal

PGT ENG

M.A. B.Ed

 

 

 

 

 13

Sh.Rakesh Kumar

PGT Geo

M.A., B.Ed

 

13.05.2016

 

Transf from KV Jodhapur

14

Sh Anurag Bajpai

TGT(Sc)

M.Sc. M Phil LT

15665

28.09.06

20.08.95

 

 15

Vacant

TGT Science

 

   

 

 

 16

Vacant

TGT Maths

M.A., B.Ed

 

 

 

 

 17

Sh. Mukesh Bhatia

TGT (Maths)

MA, LT

16520

21.04.07

21.04.07

 

 18

Dr. V.R.S. Chaturvedi

TGT ENG

 M.A., B.Ed, Ph.D

17732

04.06.13

19.08.95

 

 19

Vacant

TGT ENG 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Sh. Gambhir Singh

TGT Hindi

 M.A., B.Ed

 

 

 

 

21

Dr.Balbeer Singh Meena

TGT (Skt.)

M.A.(Skt.),M.Ed.,Ph.D

8745

07.07.2014

10.11.2008

 

22

Sh. R.K. Singh

TGT (Hindi)

M.A. B.Ed

15662

01.10.2013

27.08.2013

ransf from KV1 Itarsi

 23

Sh.Dinesh Rawat

TGT SST

M.A., B.Ed

 

12.09.2016

 

 

24

VACANT

TGT Sst.

 

 

 

 

  

25

 Mrs. Lalita Singh

TGT ENG

  M.A., B.Ed,         

 N/A       

21.04.2015 

 21.04.2015

 New Appointtee

26

 Smt. Manorama Bhatia


TGT (Hindi)

MA, B Ed

 16519

 02.05.2015

02.05.2015

 

27

Mr. Santosh Sharma 

 TGT (Math)

         

 

 

 

 

 28

Sh R.K. SAXENA

TGT(WE))

DEE, M.SC, M.ED 

17083

30.07.2012

16.09.88

TRANS FRM MORENA

 29

Sh. N.S. Yadav

Librarian

.

 

 

 

 

 30

Mrs. Seema Saxena

TGT (Art Ed)

 

 

     

 31

Sh.Shiv Kumar Yadav

TGT P & HE

 MPEd

 

 

 

 

32

 VACANT

HM

 

 

 

 

 

33

 Vacant

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

34

Vacant  

 PRT

 

 

 

 

 

35

Smt. Rashmi Katare

PRT MSC(CHEM),MA,M.ED

  50579 

 13.10.10

 24.01.09

 

36

Sh.Dinesh Shrivas

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

37

Vacant

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

38

Sh.Gaurav Bhadoriya

PRT

 

 

 

 

 

39

Kumari Pooja Gupta

 PRT

 

 

 05.09.2016

 

 

40

 Kumari Sanju

PRT

   

05.09.2016

 

 

41

Ms.Rashmi

PRT

   

 

 

 

42

 Smt.Beena Bisht

 PRT     05.09.2016   

 

43

 Ms.Yogita

PRT

 

 

12.09.2016 

 

 

44

 Smt.Neeraj Kumari

          PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

 Smt.Mamta Kaushik

PRT

 

 

12.09.2016

 

 

46

Ms.Krishna Kumari

PRT

 

 

12.09.2016

 

 

 

47

Ms Jyoti

PRT

MA, D.El.Ed 

 

13.10.17

 

 

48

Mrs. Ankita

PRT

 MA, D.El.Ed

 

13.10.17

 

 

49

Ms. Seema

PRT

MA, M.Ed 

69102 

16.10.17

 

 

 50

Mrs. Neeta Saxena

Music Tr.

M.A(Hindi), B.A(vocal & Sitar)

15986 

30.07.12

12.10.88   
 51

Vacant

Assistant

 

 

 

   
 52

Sh.R.K.Goswami

SSA

BSC,MA

 

17.02.2014

 21.11.1996  

53

Sh. Manoj Kumar Sinde 

JSA

M.A. 

16369 

 01.06.2013 

19.08.94 

 

54

Sh Ramesh SINGH

Sub Staff

8th  

16469 

19.2.86 

19.2.86 

 

55

 Sh Ramavtar

      Sub Staff

 

8th

16468 

12.8.96 

 

 

56

 Sh. Mukesh

 Sub Staff

 8th

 17041

 26.05.2011 

15.02.86 

 

57

Sh. Vijay Shukla 

Sub Staff 

 8th

 16363 

01.05.12 

07.07.88 

Tr Frm KV1 Gwl 

58

 Sh. Mohan Singh

 Sub Staff

8th