Committees

  COMMITTEES & DEPARTMENTS

 

Different committees formed  are:-

 

1. CCA- Secondary-

Mrs. N. Prasad PGT (chem)   Co-Ordinator


 

 

CCA Primary-

Mrs. Rashmi katare                          Co-Ordinator

Mrs. Neeta Saxena                  Associate Co-Ordinator

House Masters and Associates

 

2.     Academic-

Imncharge-  Sh. Shree ram

Members-

 

 3.      Time Table & Arrangement (Secondary)

Incharge-  Sh. M. Rawat

Members- ,

 

Time Table & Arrangement (Primary)-

Incharge-  Mrs. Rashmi Katare 

Members- 

 

4.      Furniture

Incharge- Sh.B.S.Meena

Members-Sh. Mukesh bhatia

 

5.      Discipline-

       Incharge- Smt.Samta Singh,Sh.Shiv Kumar yadav

       Members-,, Sh.B.S. Chauhan,

           

       6.   Library

              Incharge- Sh.B.S. Chauhan

                    Members-Sh. M. Rawat,

 

7.     Admission-

Incharge: Smt.Samta Singh

Members:  Sh. B.S. Chauhan, Mrs.Rashmi Katare

 

8.    Examination Secondary-

Incharge: Sh. M.P. Singh

Members:

       Exam Primary:

Incharge: Mrs. Rashmi Katare

Members:

 

9.Purchase Committee

Incharge:

Members:

 

10. Scout & Guide:

Incharge: Mrs. Alka,Sh.R.K.Singh

Members: ,

 

11. Games & Sports

Incharge: Sh.Shiv Kumar Yadav

Members: Sh. A. Bajpai, Sh. R.K. Singh,

 

12. Cleanliness & Decoration:

Incharge: Sh.R.K.Saxena

Members: Sh. A. Bajpai, Smt. . Alka, Smt. R. Katare,

 

13. Maintenance and repair School Building

  Incharge- Sh. R.K. saxena

       Members,: Sh. M. Bhatia, Mrs. Alka

 

14. Hindi Rajbhasha

Incharge: Sh. Shriram

Members: Sh. G.S.Bhatnagar, Sh.B.S.Meena , Sh.R.K.Singh,Smt.Manorama Bhatia

 

15. Exhibitions ( Science, Social etc.), Quiz, GK, Olympiads

Incharge: Sh.Manoj Rawat

Members: Ms.Neelanjani Prasad, Sh. M.P. Singh, Sh. Anurag Bajpai, Ms,Sandeep shikha, Sh.Mukesh Bhatia,

 

16. Computer, Think quest, Website and Computer Aided Teaching Aids

Incharge: Sh. M.P. Singh

Members: S. Manoj Rawat,  and 2 Students

 

17. First aid

Incharge: Sh.Shiv Kumar Yadav

Members:  Ms.Rashmi

 

18. School Magazine and School Diary

Incharge: Sh. Shriram

Members.: Sh. S.K. Sharma, Smt. M. Bhatia,

 

  19. Subject Committees-

 Science

Incharge: Sh.Manoj Rawat

Members: Ms.Neelanjani Prasad,  Sh. M.P. Singh, Sh. Anurag Bajpai,Sh.Ravindra Kumar

Mathematics:

Incharge: Sh. C.K.Jain

Members: Sh. Mukesh Bhatia, Smt. P. Agrawal

 Language and S.St

Incharge: Sh. Shriram

Members: PGT(Eng), Ms.Sandeep Shikha, Dr.B.S.Meena

 

20. Photography and Media:

Incharge: Sh. R.K.Saxena

Members: Mrs. Alka, Sh. Mukesh Kumar

 

21. Sc/St and OBC Scholarship

Incharge:

Members: Sh. Mukesh Kumar,

 

22. AEP

Incharge:  Sh. Shriram

Members:  Sh. A. Bajpai

 

23.RTI

Incharge: Sh. M. Bhatia

Members. 

 

24. Contractual Appiontments

Incharge: